Who am I?

~Can’t get enough of imagination. Make sure to use it wisely~

Ketjup hangat *mwahmwah* dari aku buat kalian para readers ketjehku. Hmm sebenernya, ini page rada ga penting (emang ga penting Vi) *plak*.

Btw, aku ganti nama pena jadi Vi karena ada beberapa alasan. Jangan salah paham dengan nama Vi. Aku bukan BTS stan ataupun fans-nya V (BTS). Biasalah, anak labil penerus bangsa ini masih dalam usaha mencari makna kehidupan. Yeah, hidup itu indah tapi susah (malah curcol)

Aku ambil nama Vi karena beberapa faktor juga.

Vi stands for many words. Aku tuh orangnya ga gampang puas atau bisa dibilang maruk MEHEHEHE. Buktinya bias di EXO aja ada empat muehehe. So I don’t want Vi to stands just for a particular word. There’s nothing wrong with big ambitions, right? As long as you can compose yourself and not getting to ambitious. Too much of something is never a good thing either, dude. Jd, hidup tuh harus balance *halah*

So you can call me Vi

Semoga betah main di blogku ya ^^

Happy Reading

*tebar confetti*

3 thoughts on “Who am I?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s